GSA22 FINAL NOMINEE LIST AND VOTING CODES - Glam Style Awards | Official Website

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Responsive Ads Here

Sunday, October 30, 2022

GSA22 FINAL NOMINEE LIST AND VOTING CODES





These are the official nominee codes for Glam Style Awards 2022 . All nominees should send the CATEGORY + NOMINEE NAME + CODE + PROFESSIONAL (QUALITY) PICTURE to 0275173313 ( WhatsApp) to receive a copy of their official artwork for projecting their brands .
   

CATEGORY : ARTIST OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:

JOHNSON MASINDA - FP15

NAJA - FP20

ABBI IMA - FP16

MR.OBED - FP18

ROCKIE FELLA - FP21


CATEGORY : BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


OMEGA S - FP202

MR. BONTO - FP199

ATADWE - FP197

OTOO GH - FP198

PROF KAY - FP200

GIDEON AKWASI NKANSA - FP201



CATEGORY : BEST ACTRESS OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


GYAMFUAH MAGDALINE - FP203

VERA - FP204

CHERRY - FP281



CATEGORY : BEST GROUP OF THE YEAR  (MUSIC) 


NOMINEE  NAME:


TECHCITY - FP240

ESIIBEE ENTERTAINMENT (MEGA BUSH 360 FANS) - FP242

REAL HUSTLERS EMPIRE - FP241

DMB - FP239



CATEGORY : BEST GROUP OF THE YEAR(ENTERTAINMENT)


NOMINEE  NAME:


SPIDER WEB - FP233

BLACQHOOD SOCIETY - FP238

BIG STAR FAMILY - FP235

KINOFOS ENTERTAINMENT - FP234

RK EMPIRE - FP232

TMT BUSINESS - FP237

LIFELINE CITY - FP236



CATEGORY : BEST MOVIE DIRECTOR


NOMINEE  NAME:


LUKAMAN ELLUQUENCY - FP187

PROF. K - FP188

FIGO - FP189



CATEGORY : BEST PUB/CLUB ENTERTAINMENT)


NOMINEE  NAME:


CLUB AKINA (TECHIMAN) - FP249

GROOVYS (SUNYANI) - FP243

J TAIME (BEREKUM) - FP244

THE CABIN (SUNYANI) - FP245

SIGNATURE PUB (BECHEM) - FP246

TARANTULA (TECHIMAN) - FP247

ABIS PUB (TECHIMAN) - FP248

REX PALACE PUB (TECHIMAN) - FP250

LEASURE - FP284



CATEGORY : BEST VOCALIST OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


QWESI DAGAATI - FP277

FALI FINEST - FP262

KINGYM - FP279

- FP274

GEORGINA OSEI DWOMOH - FP278

NAJA - FP273

ELLA DAN DEHO - FP275

EFE KEYZ - FP276



CATEGORY : BLOGGER OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


ENOCK BAIDEN - FP115

KOFI OPPONG KYEKYEKU - FP113

BULLA THE BLOGGER - FP112

ABUBAKARI ABDUL SAMED - FP111

PROMOTER KOOLIC - FP114



CATEGORY : COMIC (MOVIE) PERSONALITY


NOMINEE  NAME:


ATADWE - FP191

TOTAL MONEY - FP194

PAPA BOLGA - FP195

YOUNG MAN ( POSSIBLE ARTS COMEDY )  - FP196

- FP193

MR.LAUGHTER - FP190

OTOO GH - FP192



CATEGORY : DANCE GROUP OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


SKANTY AND CREW - FP253

FOREIGN DANCER - FP251

POSSIBLE ARTS DANCERS - FP252



CATEGORY : DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


RAQUEL - FP256

LINCH YTEE - FP254

ABBOS 5 - FP255

BRA MAXZY - FP257

KULXT - FP258

DJ STEVE - FP285

DJ FAMOUS - FP286



CATEGORY : EMERGING FASHION DESIGNER


NOMINEE  NAME:


OLIVER KLOTHING - FP163

BOSOBA’S CROCHET - FP291

AKUVI REDEEMER - FP164

FASHIONGOD LUXURY COSTUMIER - FP272

DESIGNERS IN VOGUE(AFRIK) - FP260



CATEGORY : EMERGING / FAST RISING ARTISTE


NOMINEE  NAME:


OMEGA S - FP266

COLLINS OMONO ASAMOAH - FP38

MEGA FLAMEZ - FP39

KATAKYIE - FP287



CATEGORY : ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


SIR VINTAGE (STREETIZM) - FP9

BENJAMIN KWADWO YEBOAH SAM-HINTON - FP11

ALEX OBIRI ASANTE - FP165

BOSOBA REGINA - FP290

GEORGE EPHSON - FP8

DENIS BOAKYE - FP10



CATEGORY : EVENT HOUSE /HUB OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


RK EMPIRE - FP223

MORGAN B ENTERTAINMENT - FP221

KINOFOS ENTERTAINMENT - FP220

TMT BUSINESS - FP222

LINCOLN MULTIMEDIA -FP292

HILLS ENTERTAINMENT - FP224. 



CATEGORY : FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


SEFA CLOTHING - FP157

TULE FASHION - FP280

RAINBOW CLOTHING - FP161

BORIS FASHION - FP162

TULE FASHION - FP155

BORIS FASHION - FP156

ABENA SERWAA GYASI - FP158

DON RICHIE (N1 KLODIN) - FP159

AGAGAS KLODIN - FP160



CATEGORY : FEMALE TOP MODEL


NOMINEE  NAME:


NANA FOSUA MCBENSON - FP171

NESSA THE MODEL - FP128

BELLA - FP172



CATEGORY : GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


MAMA GEE - FP42

MR.OBED - FP41

ELLA DAN DEHO - FP40

GEORGINA OSEI DWOMOH - FP44

NHYIRA JOAN - FP43



CATEGORY : HYPEMAN OF THE YEAR

CANDIDATE NAME

GRAND PA WITH SWAG - FP101

YA - FP98

MC NICE - FP100

- FP269

MC BURNITON - FP102

MC COBBY MYKE - FP99



CATEGORY : MAKE UP ARTISTRY/ARTIST

CANDIDATE NAME

- FP186

PURE GLAM GH - FP185

ADANSE EMMANUEL KWASI - FP184

OLY KAY MAKE OVER - FP181

BENNEDICTA - FP182




CATEGORY : MALE TOP MODEL OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


ADEEL-PRINCE OKUTA MAWULI - FP166

MODEL JMJEFF - FP170

KOFI MODEL - FP168

KWAME PUZZLER - FP167

DELPHYNO - FP169



CATEGORY : OUSTANDING GRAPHIC DESIGNER


NOMINEE  NAME:


AFRIKAHN EYE - FP141

DAA KWABENA (7INK STUDIOS) - FP139

OTANSA - FP138

OMARS GALLERY - FP137

JHAKES GRAPHICS - FP143

SPYDA - FP142

RAQUEL - FP140



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING NGO OF THE YEAR 


NOMINEE  NAME:


BM FOUNDATION - FP12

ASAAH FOUNDATION - FP14

BRA DEA FOUNDATION - FP13



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING CREATIVE DIRECTOR


NOMINEE  NAME:


PROF. KAY - FP3

ABRAHAM LINCOLN - FP7

JOFOS MULTIMEDIA - FP2

EPHSYN MULTIMEDIA - FP6

DIRECTOR COBRA - FP5

KWABILEX - FP4

MR. BOAHEN FOSU PATRICK (KINOFOS) - FP1



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING DJ OTY


NOMINEE  NAME:


EL FLIP - FP84

DJ REDEEMER - FP89

DJ OSBEE - FP88

DJ UPTOWN (HIGH RADIO) - FP87

DJ ONESYDE - FP86

DEE J KHALIFA - FP85

DON PAPA RICHIE - FP83

DJ AGINGO - FP90



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING FEMALE STYLISH PERSONALITY


NOMINEE  NAME:


KAFI - FP179

BENEDICTA - FP180

RAQUEL - FP177

ANGEL - FP176

LAWLIS - FP264

OHEMAA ELLA - FP178



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING MALE STYLISH PERSONALITY


NOMINEE  NAME:


MC PHILEMON - FP175

MARRION TYMER - FP174

BOSS WILLS - FP173



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING PHOTOGRAPHER


NOMINEE  NAME:


ERNY GRAPHER - FP144

FRANA MEDIA - FP148

BRANDING STUDIOS - FP150

D33D3W MADE IT - FP147

JUSTIN AMANKONA-OSE (LUCKY PHOTOGRPHY) - FP149

GALAXY PHOTOS - FP146

ANOZY VISUALS - FP145



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING RADIO HOST


NOMINEE  NAME:


NANA YAW BOBBY (KINGDOM FM) - FP57

LORD ISRAEL (K FM) - FP58

AKUA OFOSU HEMAA - FP59

MR.APPIAH KUBI RUEBEN (TAIN FM) - FP60

DAUDA SALIFU (DJ RATTY) - FP62

DON PAPA RICHIE (SPACE FM) - FP61

NANA ABOAGYE - FP53

REV. AKRAPIM BAFFOE RICHMOND - FP54

NANA AKUA (ASTA FM) - FP55

MIC GEE (GASKIYA FM) - FP56



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING RADIO PROGRAM


NOMINEE  NAME:


MEHUUY3 ANKA (KINGDOM FM) - FP72

SPACE XTACY (SPACE FM) - FP73

CATCH THEM YOUNG (METRO FM) - FP74

ANGEL IN THE MORNING (ANGEL FM) - FP78

ENTERTAINMENT ZONE (ZONE FM) - FP77

WISDOM HOUR (JLIFE FM) - FP76

SUPPORT YOUR OWN SHOW (GASKIYA FM) - FP75

AFTER CHURCH (POTTERS FM) - FP71



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING SPORTS PERSONALITY


NOMINEE  NAME:


KING SOLOMON (AKONOBA FM) - FP68

JACOB MORRISON - FP63

ABUBAKAR INUSAH KHANDO - FP65

DIEGO MILITO (K FM) - FP64

HALF MAN HALF GOD - FP66

BOATMAN (AGYENKWA FM) - FP67



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING TV HOST


NOMINEE  NAME:


MAAME FRIMPOMAA  KORANKYE (OYEREPA TV) - FP70

CLINTON YEBOAH (ANGEL TV) - FP69



CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING TV STATION


NOMINEE  NAME:


GLOBE TV - FP209

HENNES TV - FP210

CATEGORY : OVERALL EVENT OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


UNTAMED NIGHT (G.A.K EVENT) - FP215

JAMAN TO THE WORLD CONCERT (VERSATILE EVENTS) - FP214

MEDICINE NIGHT - JAYWILLZ - FP216

EASTER FEST WITH KELVIN BOY (SPIDER WEB) - FP217

SWITCH CONCERT - FP218

LINK UP (SPIDER WEB CREW ) - FP265

ASAKAA INVASION (THE BLOGS) - FP219




CATEGORY : PARTY/PROGRAM OF THE MOMENT


NOMINEE  NAME:


SUNYANI MEETS BEREKUM - FP231

CHRISTMAS IN JULY - FP230

STEP OUT - FP229

HANGOVER - FP228

PENS DOWN (2 SET) - FP227

PARTY IN THE PARK (RK EMPIRE) - FP226

CABANA CITY - FP225



CATEGORY : PROMISING MUSIC STAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


AMA NAFTY - FP32

D-MANAAF - FP31

FRANCA VIBE - FP30

KOJO LAP - FP29

 KWADJOE  DEFENDER FP294

HIGH PRIZE - FP36

JAHSTONE MIGHTY - FP35

ABORSKY - FP33

WALASKY GH - FP34

AKANIA - FP37


CATEGORY : RADIO PROGRAM PUNDIT


NOMINEE  NAME:


QUOFI STONE - FP79

ONEMAN - FP82

BISMARCK OPPONG KORANG OP - FP81

OHEMAA - FP288


CATEGORY : RAPPER OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


JOHNSON MASINDA - FP28

MJ SEVEN - FP27

KOJO LAP - FP26

CENTAGE - FP25

KBEE DNS (KING BOBO)  - FP24

WISE B - FP23

MR.POUNDS GH - FP22

KWAKU HYDRO - FP259



CATEGORY : REDCARPET MC/HOST OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


MILLS - FP261

FADDA WYAN - FP95

QWEKU VIRGIN - FP97

LAWLIS - FP96



CATEGORY : SET/LIGHTING DESIGNER


NOMINEE  NAME:


KH CREATION - FP205

NO SIZE SERVICES - FP206

BLUE INFERNO - FP207

CLICKO CONCEPTZ - FP208



CATEGORY : SOCIAL MEDIA ICON /INFLUENCER (FEMALE)


NOMINEE  NAME:


RAQUEL - FP110

OHEMAA - FP109

ITZMICHY - FP108

NHYIRA JOAN - FP107



CATEGORY : SOCIAL MEDIA ICON/INFLUENCER (MALE)


NOMINEE  NAME:


MR.LAUGHTER - FP106

MIC GEE - FP103

DR KWADWO Y3 LARGE - FP104

OFA PIKEE - FP270

ALELEWAN - FP105



CATEGORY : SONG OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


GANJA - WALASKY FT YPEE - FP289

ODO PA - NAJA FT STRONG MAN - FP45

ADURO - ROCKIE FELLA FT BODWESE - FP46

MAKOSEM - MASINDA - FP47

KINGYM FT DICH - LIFE AND HOPE - FP48

OBAA HEMAA -KWADJOE DEFENDER FT DARLINGBOY WHIZKEY - FP49

GIVE ME LOVE -  ABBI IMA ft FANCY GADAM x AMERADO - FP50

SPEAK TO ME - GEORGINA OSEI - FP51

THIS LOVE - EFE KEYZ - FP267

SIKA BEBA - KWAKU HYDRO FT KWAKU HYPAH - FP268

MAKOMA- KWADWO FRIKTION FT ABBI IMA - FP52



CATEGORY : STUDENT PERSONALITY


NOMINEE  NAME:


SEIDU IDDRISU (DO DE DO ) - FP283

BEN - FP212

DJ UNNDA - FP211

WILLIAMS ADDAE - FP282



CATEGORY : VERSATILE MC/HOST


NOMINEE  NAME:


QUOPHI BASTY - FP94

QWEKU VIRGIN - FP93

MC PHILEMON - FP92

MC NICE - FP91



CATEGORY : VIBRANT BLOG OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


BANGSENTERTAINMENT. COM - FP133

YMEDIAONLINE. COM - FP131

NEWSHUNTER. COM - FP130

XPRESSGHONLINE - FP136

NKYEREMUNEWS. COM - FP135

YMEDIA ONLINE - FP134

MAIGA PROMOTION. COM - FP129

TAINNEWS. COM - FP132



CATEGORY : VIBRANT SOCIAL MEDIA PAGE OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


KINTAMPO MAN TV - FP123

SUPPORT YOUR OWN SHOW - FP122

YMEDIA ONLINE - FP119

BONO GH PAGE NEWS - FP120

THE BONO PEOPLE-AKAN OF WEST AFRICA - FP121

NKYEREMU NEWS - FP127

BONOKYEMPEM TV - FP126

OHBRAA TV - FP125

AHAFO TV - FP124



CATEGORY : VIDEOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR


NOMINEE  NAME:


ANOZY VISUAL - FP152

GUY GUY IMPRESSIONS - FP151

ALEX OBIRI ASANTE - FP263

FREEZE MOTION - FP271

D33D3W MADE IT - FP154

DIRECTA GAF - FP153



CATEGORY : WRITER /POET OF THE YEAR

NOMINEE  NAME:

NAZIR THE POET - FP116

PIESIE THE POET - FP118

EKUBA EZIA - FP117



TO VOTE : 

• •Dial     *800*714# or *447*714#( on all networks)

•Select vote 

•Enter NOMINEE code 

•Enter number of votes ( 80 pesewas per vote) 

•Confirm amount and details 

•Enter pin and make payment

Or visit 

•https://www.glamstyleawards.com


VOTING UPDATES ,PACKAGES ,MANY MORE



1.Voting Academy(40 %): Glam Style Voting board made up of the awards scheme executives and  other independents body  will vote  in each category at 40 % .


2.Public Voting (60 % ) 

•Validation of Influence/Brand vibrancy : All nominees who will emerge as winner  have to meet the benchmark of 600 or more votes ( thus 500 plus public endorsement) . However, winning is on the higher voter/bidder  routine . This is a way to boost and encourage  brand presence/exposure . 


3.However,Nominees  who do not pass the benchmark in the public voting can only emerges as winners  based on the VOTING ACADEMY decision ,meaning such categories can be deprived of certain basic/general benefits attached to emerging as winners .


WINNERS & NOMINEES PACKAGES /PRIZES


4.All nominees will receive citation (in digital ) upon request and other selected categories in hard copy based on the board personal decisions. 


5. All winners will receive (prize /products ) from sponsors 


6. Some few selected categories of sponsors choice will receive special packages or cash .


7.Support /collaboration from Glam Style Awards in different will opened to all winners 


8.TOP MOST WINNERS ( 3 Highest Votes )  Has this specified packages 


a.Top Most Winner 

•Sponsored Trip to South Africa or Dubai 

•Cash Prize (Brand Sponsorship)

•Product from Sponsors 


b.2nd Top Winner 

•GHS 3000 cash Prize (Brand Sponsorship) 

•Product from sponsor 


c.3rd Top Winner 

•GHS 2000 cash prize ( Brand Sponsorship)

•Product from Sponsor 


VOTING AND RESULTS UPDATES 


9. Voting Processes officially starts on 1st November 2022 (11:59pm) and ends 30th December 2022 (11:59 pm) .Voting will be accessible via *800*714# or *447*714# or by visiting www.glamstyleawards.com


10. Votes results viewing will be accessible to all on every Sunday( 6am to 11:59 pm ) . The portal will however be accessible (opened ) from 28th December till end of voting .


NB: The above is subjected to changes upon all stakeholders or major stakeholders ( including board ,nominees ,partners ,public ) decisions to any form of amendments  along the various processes to event day.




No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Responsive Ads Here